Internationella Engelska Skolan

Västerås

Internationella Engelska Skolan Västerås erbjuder en trygg och ordnad miljö där lärare kan undervisa och och elever lära. Skolan är tvåspråkig och undervisar elever från årskurs 4 till 9.

ANSÖK DIGITAL RUNDTUR

OM VÅR SKOLA

Träffa våra lärare

All vår personal jobbar för att skapa den bästa inlärningsmiljön i skolan

Skolledning

Jessica Hedlund

Pastoral Manager

Darren Wright

Assistant Principal / Academics

Eric Winkler

Academic Co-ordinator, English and French Teacher

Administration

Laura Conklin

Head of Administration and Queue Administrator

Tel: 070 080 9808

Diane Hedstrom

Admininstration/Reception

William Li

Economist

Haylee Lundberg

Admininstrator-Substitution

Tatiana Schröder

Administrator / Substitution

Barry Shaw

IT Representative

Praktisk-Estetiska Ämnen

Meredith Hofmaier

Head of Aesthetics Department - Art Teacher

Gisela Pretorius

Art Teacher

Elizabeth Dag

Textiles Teacher

Karina Maartens

Textiles Teacher

Victoria Mendoza

Home Economics Teacher

Maria Lindström

Social Science Teacher, Home Economics Teacher

Matthew Bell

Music Teacher

Alyssa Wedin

Music Teacher

Faris Can

Woodcraft Teacher

Matematik

Ryan Hattingh

Head of Math Department - Math Teacher

Nanis Afify

Maths & Science Teacher

Louise Glover

English Teacher, Mathematics Teacher

James Omweno

Mathematics Teacher

Trizsha Plamad

Science Teacher, Mathematics Teacher, English Teacher

Remi Ryon

Mathematics Teacher

Roslind Steensma

English Teacher, Mathematics Teacher

Natur och Teknikorienterande Ämne

Johan Gerber

Head of Science Department - Science Teacher

Nanis Afify

Maths & Science Teacher

Morcos Azir

Science Teacher

Trizsha Plamad

Science Teacher, Mathematics Teacher, English Teacher

Cameron Mclean

Science Teacher

Kevin Steensma

Science Teacher

Engelska

Sarah Knaus

Head of English Department - English Teacher

Meghan Abrahamson

English Teacher

Louise Glover

English Teacher, Mathematics Teacher

Shelby Maia

English Teacher

Trizsha Plamad

Science Teacher, Mathematics Teacher, English Teacher

Roslind Steensma

English Teacher, Mathematics Teacher

Eric Winkler

Academic Co-ordinator, English and French Teacher

Moderna Språk

David Castillo

Head of Modern Foreign Languages- Spanish Teacher

Mallory Lindqvist

French Teacher

Alvaro Serrano

Spanish Teacher

Eric Winkler

Academic Co-ordinator, English and French Teacher

Idrott

Olov Gohde

Head of PE Department - PE Teacher

Christian Plamad

PE Teacher

Samhällsorienterande ämnen (SO)

Joel Gustafsson

Head of Social Science Department - Social Science Teacher

Mikael Jähmänen

Social Science Teacher

Björn Johansson

Social Science Teacher

Emeli Lagerhult

Head of Year 7 - Social Science Teacher

Maria Lindström

Social Science Teacher, Home Economics Teacher

Madelene Von Zeipel

Social Science Teacher

Svenska

Johan Englin

Head of Swedish Department- Swedish Teacher

Pavlina Bunner

Head of Grade 6- Swedish Teacher

Maria Claesson

Swedish and SVA Teacher

Rasha Hadrous

Swedish Teacher, SVA Teacher

Lina Jähmänen

Swedish Teacher, SVA Teacher

Christine Lagerholm

Swedish SVA Teacher

Chelsie Lagerhult

Swedish Teacher, SVA Teacher

Camilla Skarps

Head of Junior School Grades 4&5- Swedish Teacher

Ylva Sköldbåge

Swedish Teacher

Anton Persson

Swedish Teacher

Specialundervisning

Anna-My Holmsten

Head of Special Education -Student Assistants

Arvid Alvaeus

Special Educator/Logoped

Chantz Beiler

Special Educator

Anita Van Der Merwe

Special Education Team - Science Teacher

Elevstöd

Anna-My Holmsten

Head of Special Education -Student Assistants

Lena Bahar

Student Assistant

Lovell Classen

Student Assistant

Dahlia Hagi

Student Assistant

Rahil Hanna

Student Assistant

Katelyn Lyons

Junior Club - School Assistant

Lena Paulus

Student Assistant

Johanna Francis

Elevassistant

Abiti Mekonen

Student Assistant

Tony Issa

Student Assistant

Pia Aoun

Student Assistant

Christina Klintebäck

Student Assistant

Elevvård

Anna-My Holmsten

Head of Special Education -Student Assistants

Arvid Alvaeus

Special Educator/Logoped

Chantz Beiler

Special Educator

Kristina Eriksson

School Nurse

Jessica Hedlund

Pastoral Manager

Gabrielle Henriksson

School Nurse

Helena Kalldin

Counselor

Anita Van Der Merwe

Special Education Team - Science Teacher

Student Development Team- SDT

Jonas Lehtonen

Head of Student Development Team - Student Lounge

Soumaya Beji

Head of Grade 8 - Student Development Team

Robert Dibell

Student Development Team

Alexander Cherif

Head of Grade 9 - Student Development Team

Charlotte Lindström

Head of Junior Club - Activity Leader and Student Development Team

Skolkurator

Helena Kalldin

Counselor

Skolsköterskor

Gabrielle Henriksson

School Nurse

Kristina Eriksson

School Nurse

Junior Club

Charlotte Lindström

Head of Junior Club - Activity Leader and Student Development Team

Katelyn Lyons

Junior Club - School Assistant

Student Lounge

Jonas Lehtonen

Head of Student Development Team - Student Lounge

Bibliotek